Mongolian - HSES 2022
| Reference ID | DDI-MNG-NSO-EN-HSES-2022-v1.0 |
| Year | 2022 |
| Country | Mongolian |
| Producer(s) | |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata | Download DDI Download RDF |
| Created on | Jan 19, 2024 |
| Last modified | Jan 19, 2024 |
| Page views | 144482 |
| Downloads | 4409 |
How was the treatment financed?
(q0322a)
File: 02_indiv
File: 02_indiv
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 50 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 7110 Invalid: 73816 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household income | 6810 | |
| 2 | Savings | 26 | |
| 3 | Compensation received | 12 | |
| 4 | Support from others | 176 | |
| 5 | Selling assets | 6 | |
| 6 | Borrowing | 34 | |
| 7 | Renting assets | 0 | |
| 8 | Other | 46 | |
| Sysmiss | 73816 |
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.